Marigold Durango Mix

filler

Seed Quantity: 50 seeds
Price:
Sale price$3.90

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Description

Durango Mixture French Gold Marigolds

Bursting with colour, this hardy summery plant will brighten any garden, attract bees and deter unwanted bugs. Frost and heat tolerant, you can enjoy these fragrant edible flowers all season long. A must in any garden. 

Scientific Name

Tagetes patula

Common Name

Dwarf Anemone French Marigold

Hardiness Degree

32°F (0.0°C)

Blooming Season

Spring, Late Spring, Late Summer, Summer

 

Plant Habit

Upright

Characteristics Attracts Bees, Fragrant Flowers, Scented Foliage, Heat Tolerant, Low Maintenance, Frost Tolerant

Water

Medium

Fertilise

Every two weeks

Spacing

15 - 25cm

Height

25 - 30cm

Width

15 - 20cm

Exposure

Sun

General Information

A great choice for season-long color in a mass planting.

Growers Information

  • Early-blooming series sets the highest standard for anemone-type marigolds – excellent branching, strong stems and abundant blooms.

  • Delivers a well-matched, 5 to 7-day flowering window across all colours. 

  • Produces uniformly shaped, extra-large, 5 to 5.5 cm flowers atop bushy plants. 

Delivery

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Similar products