Viola Sorbet XP Mix Seeds

filler

Select Quantity: 25 seeds
Price:
Sale price$3.90

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Description

Viola Sorbet XP Mixture

A beautiful assortment of purple, white, blue and pink flowers, this viola mixture is lovely to behold. This heat tolerant perennial is compact and known for its abundance of flowering when in full bloom. Adding joy to any garden, this flower is excellent in rock gardens, edging and in containers. Its flowers are edible and wonderful in salads or to garnish platters or plates. 

Plant Details:

Scientific Name

Viola cornuta

Common Name

Horned Violet

Hardiness Degree

-23.3°C

Planting Season

Sow in spring to early autumn

Blooming Season

Early Spring, Spring, Late Spring, Autumn, Winter, Late Summer

Plant Habit

Mounded

Water

Medium

Fertilize

Every two weeks

Spacing 

15cm

Height 

15-20cm

Width

15-20cm

Exposure

Partial Sun, Sun

General Information

Early-blooming, free-flowering plants remain compact in both heat and cold and have excellent overwintering ability.

Delivery

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Similar products