Parsley Curled Seeds - Herbs

filler

Weight: 1g
Price:
Sale price$3.90

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Description

Parsley Curled Seeds For Growing Herbs

Curled parsley is milder tasting than Italian Parsley and can be used either fresh, raw, dried or cooked. You’ll find that it’s mainly used as a garnish rather than within dishes, but this is not always the case. 

Parsley is an upright plant that has curled, dark green leaves. It is a hardy herb and does well in full-sun or part-sun environments. It can be potted and will happily grow indoors near a sunny window. Parsley is a biennial but is often grown as an annual instead. 

Scientific Name

Petroselinum sativum

    Common Name

    Curly parsley

    Planting Season 

    Spring and autumn

    Life Cycle

    Hardy Biennial (usually grown as an annual)

    Planting Method

    Sow direct

    Sowing Depth

    3mm

    Seed Spacing

    30 cm

    Germination Time

    14-21 days

    Exposure

    Part or full sun, moist well drained soil

    Plant Height

    90 cm 

    Full Maturity

    70-80 days

    Seeds per gram 

    800

     

    Delivery

    Western Australia and Tasmania

    Payment & Security

    American Express Apple Pay Google Pay JCB Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

    Estimate shipping

    Similar products