Celosia Seeds Kimono Mix

filler

Select Amount: 50 seeds
Price:
Sale price$2.90

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Description

Celosia Kimono Mix - Firesticks 

These unique-looking tear-drop shaped flowers will brighten your garden and your plate. Celosia kimono displays beautifully in mixed patio containers for an attractive show of color and are also striking when used for bedding, large containers or window boxes.

Scientific Name Celosia plumosa
Common Name: Feather Celosia
Hardiness Degree 34°F (1.1°C)
Blooming Season Late Spring, Summer, Late Summer

Plant Habit

Upright

Characteristics Deer Resistant, Drought Tolerant, Rabbit Resistant, Heat Tolerant, Low Maintenance
Water Medium
Fertilise Every two weeks
Spacing 6" (15cm)
Height 14 - 16" (36 - 41cm)
Width 12" (30cm)
Exposure Sun


Delivery

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Similar products